I request that you not view our efforts and sacrifices to come to Washington as 'disruptive'. Rather, that you acknowledge that your own duty under Article I of our Constitution requires you to listen and to respond to our concerns. Specifically, The U.S. Constitution in its Article I, Sec. 8, Cl. 18, requires you (the Congress) to provide the laws "... which shall be necessary and proper for carrying into execution ... [the] powers vested by ... [the] Constitution". Article II, Sec. 3, requires the President (his Department of Justice) to "... take care that the laws be faithfully executed". Article III, Sec. 2, Cl. 1, requires the Article III courts to extend their judicial power "... to all cases, in law and equity, arising under this Constitution, [and] the laws of the United States...". What Mr. Crenshaw and I are prepared to demonstrate to your committee is that the federal government, in each of its three branches, has utterly abrogated its constitutionally imposed duty to society by means of deliberate deceit and subterfuge.