(See People v. Senior (1992) 3 Cal.App.4th 765, 774 [force]; People v. Bergshneider (1989) 211 Cal.App.3d 144, 152- 53 [force]; People v. Reyes (1984) 153 Cal.App.3d 803, 810 [fear]; People v. Iniguez (1994) 7 Cal.4th 847, 856-57 [fear in context of rape].) Penal Code section 288a does not explicitly define duress and menace. The definitions of these terms are based on the statutory definitions contained in Penal Code sections 261 and 262 [rape]. When describing acts of rape and oral copulation by force, both statutes use the same language requiring that the act be accomplished "by means of force, violence, duress, menace, or fear of immediate and unlawful bodily injury on the victim." If a definition of duress and menace is requested, the definition provided in the rape statute should, by analogy, be applicable to the same terms used in the oral copulation statute. (Frediani v.